🔴 LIVECreamline vs Chery Tiggo — Set 3: 18–21 | PVL 🔴 LIVEPhilippines vs Thailand — Set 2: 22–24 | AVC Cup PVL Next Match: Petro Gazz vs PLDT — Tonight 6:00 PM Latest Odds: Creamline Win 1.72 | Chery Tiggo 2.25 🔴 LIVENxled vs Farm Fresh — Set 1: 15–10 | PVL Open Conference PWNVT vs Vietnam — Thursday 4:00 PM | SEA Qualifier Player from Iloilo just won ₱52,000 on PVL match bet! 🔴 LIVECreamline vs Chery Tiggo — Set 3: 18–21 | PVL 🔴 LIVEPhilippines vs Thailand — Set 2: 22–24 | AVC Cup PVL Next Match: Petro Gazz vs PLDT — Tonight 6:00 PM Latest Odds: Creamline Win 1.72 | Chery Tiggo 2.25 🔴 LIVENxled vs Farm Fresh — Set 1: 15–10 | PVL Open Conference PWNVT vs Vietnam — Thursday 4:00 PM | SEA Qualifier Player from Iloilo just won ₱52,000 on PVL match bet!
LIVE ODDS · IN-PLAY BETTING · INSTANT PAYOUT

93ph Volleyball Betting — Back Your Team and Win Every Set

From PVL conference finals to Gilas Pilipinas Women international duty, 93ph covers every major volleyball match with competitive odds, live in-play markets, and same-day GCash withdrawals. Punta na!

50+
Volleyball Markets Daily
1.65
Avg Odds on PVL Favourites
₱50
Minimum Bet
Live
In-Play Markets Every Match
93ph
Volleyball Betting in the Philippines — Why 93ph Is Where It's At

Volleyball has carved out a unique and deeply passionate fanbase in the Philippines. While basketball will always be the country's number one sport, volleyball has emerged as a close second — driven by the rise of the Premier Volleyball League, the consistent international campaigns of the Philippine Women's National Volleyball Team, and a new generation of stars like Alyssa Valdez, Jia De Guzman, and Mhicaela Belen who have made the sport genuinely appointment viewing.

93ph recognised this passion early and invested in building a volleyball betting section that Pinoy fans actually want to use. The result is a clean, fast, and comprehensive sportsbook that covers everything from PVL regular season matches all the way up to FIVB World Championship qualifiers. Whether you're watching the game at home on a Friday night or catching the highlights on your commute, 93ph lets you be part of the action in a real and meaningful way.

The betting experience on 93ph is built around simplicity and speed. You pick your market, enter your stake in PHP, and confirm your bet — all within seconds. Live in-play odds update in real time so you can react to what's happening on the court as it happens. And when your bet wins, your winnings land in your 93ph wallet instantly, ready to withdraw or use on the next match.

93ph
Live & Upcoming Volleyball Matches

Real-time odds on every match. Register on 93ph to place your bets before the next serve.

PVL Open Conference 🔴 LIVE
Creamline Cool Smashers
2
Sets: 25–22 · 23–25 · 18–21 (ongoing)
Chery Tiggo Crossovers
1
Creamline1.72
Chery Tiggo2.25
AVC Cup — Women's 🔴 LIVE
Philippines (PWNVT)
1
Sets: 20–25 · 22–24 (ongoing)
Thailand
2
Philippines2.40
Thailand1.65
PVL Open Conference TONIGHT 6PM
Petro Gazz Angels
–
Venue: PhilSports Arena, Pasig
PLDT High Speed Hitters
–
Petro Gazz1.90
PLDT2.00
PVL Reinforced Conference TOMORROW
Nxled Chameleons
–
Venue: PhilSports Arena, Pasig · 4:00 PM
Farm Fresh Foxies
–
Nxled2.10
Farm Fresh1.82
SEA Games Qualifier THURSDAY
Philippines (PWNVT)
–
Venue: TBA · 4:00 PM PH Time
Vietnam
–
Philippines1.95
Vietnam2.05
PVL All-Filipino Conference SATURDAY
Cignal HD Spikers
–
Venue: PhilSports Arena · 2:00 PM
Akari Chargers
–
Cignal1.78
Akari2.15
93ph
Volleyball Betting Markets Available on 93ph

93ph offers a full range of volleyball wagering options beyond just picking the winner. Here are the main markets available on every covered match.

Match Winner (Moneyline)

The simplest bet — pick which team wins the match. Odds are offered on both sides with 93ph's competitive margins, giving you more value than most local sportsbooks.

Set Handicap Betting

Bet on a team to win with a set handicap applied. If you back Creamline at -1.5 sets, they need to win 3–0 for your bet to win. Great for when one team is a clear favourite.

Total Sets (Over/Under)

Bet on whether the match will go to more or fewer sets than the line. A bet on Over 3.5 sets wins if the match reaches a fourth set — perfect when two closely matched teams meet.

Live In-Play Betting

Odds update point by point during the match. Back the comeback, hedge your position, or react to a substitution — live betting on 93ph keeps you in control throughout the game.

Correct Set Score

Predict the exact set score — 3–0, 3–1, or 3–2. Higher risk, higher reward. This market pays out significantly better odds and is popular among experienced bettors on 93ph.

Point Spread (Per Set)

Bet on the point margin within a specific set. Will the dominant team win by 5+ points or will the trailing team keep it close? Set-specific spreads add depth to every match on 93ph.

Sample Odds Comparison — PVL & International

Odds are for reference and subject to change. Actual live odds on 93ph update in real time based on market movement.

Match Competition Team A Odds Team B Odds O/U Sets Market
Creamline vs Chery Tiggo PVL Open 1.72 2.25 3.5 LIVE
Petro Gazz vs PLDT PVL Open 1.90 2.00 3.5 TONIGHT
Philippines vs Thailand AVC Cup 2.40 1.65 4.5 LIVE
Nxled vs Farm Fresh PVL Open 2.10 1.82 3.5 TOMORROW
Philippines vs Vietnam SEA Qualifier 1.95 2.05 3.5 THURSDAY
Cignal vs Akari PVL All-Filipino 1.78 2.15 3.5 SATURDAY
Top PVL Teams You Can Bet On via 93ph
Creamline
PVL
Win 1.72
Chery Tiggo
PVL
Win 2.25
Petro Gazz
PVL
Win 1.90
PLDT
PVL
Win 2.00
Cignal HD
PVL
Win 1.78
PWNVT
International
Win 1.95
93ph
How to Bet on Volleyball with 93ph
1

Register for Free

Create your 93ph account in two minutes. No complicated process — just sign up and you're ready to bet.

2

Deposit via GCash or Maya

Fund your 93ph account instantly using GCash, Maya, or any Philippine bank. Min deposit just ₱100.

3

Pick Your Match & Market

Browse volleyball fixtures, select your preferred market — match winner, set handicap, total sets — and enter your stake.

4

Win and Withdraw Fast

Winnings credit instantly to your 93ph wallet. Withdraw to GCash or Maya anytime — usually within 30 minutes.

The PVL: Why It's the Heart of Volleyball Betting on 93ph

The Premier Volleyball League has done something remarkable for Philippine sport — it created a sustainable, entertaining domestic competition that fans across the country are genuinely invested in. The production quality, the competitive balance between franchises, and the visibility given to local athletes have all contributed to making PVL games events that people genuinely plan their evenings around.

For bettors on 93ph, the PVL is exciting precisely because of that competitive balance. Unlike some leagues where one or two teams consistently dominate, PVL matches are often genuinely unpredictable. Creamline is consistently strong, but Chery Tiggo, Petro Gazz, and PLDT have all shown the ability to upset any opponent on any given night. That unpredictability creates real value in the betting markets that 93ph covers.

93ph provides coverage across all three PVL conferences — the All-Filipino Conference, the Reinforced Conference (featuring imported players), and the Open Conference. Each conference has its own dynamic: the All-Filipino Conference is more about local depth and team chemistry, while the Reinforced Conference introduces wildcards that can completely shift the power balance from week to week.

International Volleyball — Backing the Nationals on 93ph

There's something special about betting on the Philippine Women's National Volleyball Team. It's not just about the money — it's about being part of the national experience, adding another layer of involvement to matches that already carry tremendous emotional weight for Filipino fans. When the Nationals take on Thailand, China, or South Korea in the AVC Cup or SEA Games qualifiers, the whole country watches.

93ph covers all major PWNVT matches with full market availability, including live in-play betting. Odds on Philippines matches are priced competitively, and 93ph's live betting interface makes it easy to follow the action point by point and place bets based on how the match is unfolding in real time.

Beyond the Philippines, 93ph also covers top-tier international volleyball including FIVB Volleyball Nations League matches, Olympic qualifiers, and continental championships from Asia, Europe, and the Americas. If volleyball is being played at the highest level, chances are 93ph has a market for it.

Volleyball Betting Tips for 93ph Players

These aren't guaranteed winning strategies — volleyball is unpredictable by nature. But these habits can help you make more informed bets on 93ph over the long run.

1
Check the lineup before betting. Volleyball is a sport where individual players have enormous impact. If Alyssa Valdez or a key import player is rested or injured for a PVL match, odds can shift significantly. Always check lineup news before placing your bet on 93ph.
2
Set handicap betting is often better value than moneyline. When a clear favourite is playing a weaker side, the moneyline odds can be very short. A -1.5 set handicap on the favourite often gives you much better value for the same expected outcome.
3
Watch for schedule congestion in PVL. Teams playing on back-to-back days in the PVL can see fatigue affect performance, especially if they went to five sets the night before. Factor in fixture congestion when assessing value in 93ph's markets.
4
Use live betting strategically. If you watch the first set before betting, you get invaluable real-game information. Did one team come out flat? Is there a clear mismatch on one side? 93ph's live in-play markets let you bet after the match has already started — use that to your advantage.
5
Over/Under on sets is more predictable than match winner. Certain matchups are historically tight and go deep into sets, while others are one-sided. Historical head-to-head records can guide Over/Under betting better than trying to pick winners outright.
6
Manage your bankroll — bet what you can afford. Set a session budget before you open 93ph. A good rule of thumb is to place individual bets of no more than 5% of your session budget on any single volleyball market. This keeps the experience enjoyable regardless of results.
Volleyball Betting FAQ

93ph covers the Philippine Volleyball League (all conferences), Philippine Women's National Volleyball Team international matches, AVC Cup, SEA Games volleyball, FIVB Volleyball Nations League, FIVB World Championship qualifiers, and top international leagues from Asia, Europe, and South America.

Yes. 93ph offers live in-play betting on all major volleyball matches with odds that update in real time based on the score and match situation. You can place bets during the match, including set-by-set markets and point spread options on select competitions.

The minimum bet on volleyball markets at 93ph is ₱50. There is no maximum bet limit for most markets, though high-stakes bets on certain markets may require confirmation. All bets are placed in Philippine Pesos with no currency conversion needed.

If a volleyball match covered by 93ph is postponed or cancelled before the scheduled start time, all pre-match bets are voided and stakes are refunded to your 93ph wallet within 24 hours. For live in-play bets placed after the match has started, standard rules apply based on the amount of play completed.

Volleyball bet winnings are credited to your 93ph wallet immediately once the match result is confirmed. You can then withdraw via GCash, Maya, or any supported Philippine payment method. Withdrawals are typically processed within 30 minutes for standard accounts and faster for VIP members.

Absolutely. Your single 93ph account gives you access to all sports betting markets including all volleyball competitions — PVL, PWNVT international matches, AVC Cup, and global tournaments — alongside all other games on the platform like basketball betting, sabong, and casino games.

Back Your Team on 93ph Today

Register in two minutes, deposit via GCash, and place your first volleyball bet before the next serve. 93ph gives you the best odds on every PVL and international volleyball match. Punta na, Kabayan!